Skip to content
Minden Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul High School
Wrestling Dual
4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ainsworth High School
4:30/6:00/7:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ainsworth High School
4:30/6:00/7:30
5
8:00am
SP
@Hastings AC
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Franklin High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Valentine High School
1:00/2:30/4:00
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Valentine High School
1:00/2:30/4:00. Whole team is traveling together from Ainsworth to Valentine. Driver will shuttle teams to shoot around Saturday morning.
6
7
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Grand Island Northwest High School
8
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minden High School
Minden High School
4:30/6:00/7:45. Girls JV HS gym, boys JV CLJ.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minden High School
C.L. Jones Gym
4:30/6:00/7:45. Girls JV HS gym, Boys JV CLJ.
9
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minden High School
C.L. Jones Gym
4:30/6:00/7:30. Boys JV HS gym, girls JV CLJ.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minden High School
Minden High School
4:30/6:00/7:45. Boys JV HS gym, Girls JV CLJ.
11
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Minden High School
Minden High School
Dual Tournament
12
8:00am
SP
CNFL @Grand Island Senior High
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cross County High School
Wrestling Invite
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@McCook Senior High School
3:00/4:30/6:00
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@McCook Senior High School
3:00/4:30/6:00
13
14
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Gibbon High School
15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul High School
4:30/6:15/8:00
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul High School
4:30/6:15/8:00
16
17
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@C.L. Jones Middle School
C.L. Jones Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Cozad High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Minden High School
Minden High School
18
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Thayer Central High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holdrege High School
4:30/6:00/7:45
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holdrege High School
4:30/6:00/7:45
19
8:00am
SP
@Broken Bow
20
21
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minden High School
Minden High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broken Bow High School
22
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Fillmore Central High School
23
24
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Cambridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@C.L. Jones Middle School
C.L. Jones Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
Wrestling Invite
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gothenburg High School
25
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lexington High School
Time to be determined.
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lexington High School
Time to be determined.
8:00am
SP
@Grand Island Senior High
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
27
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@C.L. Jones Middle School
C.L. Jones Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@C.L. Jones Middle School
C.L. Jones Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Southern Valley High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Cozad High School
29
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minden High School
Minden High School
4:30/6:00/7:45. Girls JV HS gym, boys JV CLJ.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minden High School
C.L. Jones Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minden High School
30
31
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holdrege High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holdrege High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?